Personal Data Processing Consent

Below you find the mandatory consent that each individual invited to a production must consent to. Through this consent the production company for whom you work is appointed as Personal Data Processor according to the Swedish Personal Data Act (Personuppgiftslagen (1998:204))

Personal Data” means any data or information that is referable to a real human being – that’s you! “Sensitive Personal Data” means personal data in relation to, among other things, social security numbers, bank account information and health issues.

[Name of your production company] is the controller of the Personal Data in relation to this production.

Any Personal Data and Sensitive Personal Data will be handled in accordance with the Swedish Personal Data Act (Personuppgiftslagen (1998:204)) as amended from time to time.

The personal data is gathered in order to manage the production (including credits and scheduling) and administrate salary (and other) payments. This may also include informing about new productions and/or services offered by [Name of production company].

No personal data will be sold to any third party. However personal data may be transmitted to companies that help us manage the productions. For example, we may use external vendors to help host and maintain the production sites, gather statistics, and process payments. If necessary – in order to manage a production – you may be asked to provide sensitive personal data to us. By signing this agreement and providing such information, you consent to it being processed in accordance with these terms and/or the request.

All personal data will be destroyed when not necessary. However, please note that if you decide to close your personal account, your profile will be closed and you will no longer be searchable nor will you be able to log in. However, the following information may still be available, and you therefore consent to such processing of personal data:

  1. if you have filled a role in a production, your name and role may remain in our registers due to credits of your participation,
  2. if you have posted any information regarding a production, this will remain due to business archiving legislation, and/or if necessary in relation to the production, and
  3. any and all information in relation to payments will be kept for tax and/or audit reasons as required for us to fulfill our obligations under such regulations.

If we, as a production company decide to cancel our account, the information you have posted in that production account and in regard to their production(s) will be deleted, or archived if as long as it is necessary as for the reasons stated above.

We, [Name of your production company], will to any natural person who requests it, free of charge once a year, provide information of whether personal data concerning the applicant is processed or not, and if so, what information is being processed.

We will at the request of the registered person immediately rectify, block or erase such personal data that has not been processed in accordance with the Swedish Personal Records Act.

If the assets of [Name of production company], is to become subject to a transfer, all personal data will be included in such transfer to the extent that [Name of production company] receives formal assurance from the purchaser that it will comply with the Swedish Personal Records Act.

Ready to for more efficient production management?

Trying Dramatify is free. No credit card required.
Sign up now!

Keep up with Dramatify!

Get information on the latest Dramatify features to your inbox!
Give it a try, you can unsubscribe anytime.
Translate »